Porto
Model-driven team analysis based on ratings, recent form, and match history.
Recent rating change: +1.8
Model Rating & Ranking
Current strength and league standing according to our model
Strength estimates the team’s win probability against a reference opponent. It is not the probability of winning its next match.
Rating
77.06
Uncertainty
±6.1
Rating Change
+1.8
Last updated 10 Oct 2026
How strong is Porto?
See where the team ranks in our model-based strength table.
| # | Team | Rating | Error |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 82.47 | ±4.8 |
| 2 | Porto | 77.06 | ±6.1 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 73.54 | ±7.0 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 60.12 | ±8.6 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 51.54 | ±9.5 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 48.27 | ±9.6 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 48.25 | ±9.4 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 46.31 | ±9.7 |
| 9 | Arouca | 42.16 | ±10.1 |
| 10 | Alverca | 41.05 | ±9.6 |
| 11 | Tondela | 40.24 | ±9.7 |
| 12 | Estoril | 39.41 | ±9.6 |
| 13 | Estrela | 39.36 | ±9.5 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 38.67 | ±9.8 |
| 15 | Portimonense | 38.29 | ±9.6 |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 36.75 | ±9.5 |
| 17 | Farense | 34.55 | ±9.2 |
| 18 | Chaves | 33.79 | ±9.8 |
| 19 | Moreirense | 32.87 | ±9.5 |
| 20 | Nacional | 32.46 | ±9.2 |
| 21 | Setubal | 31.99 | ±9.4 |
| 22 | Rio Ave | 30.92 | ±9.0 |
| 23 | Pacos Ferreira | 29.91 | ±8.8 |
| 24 | Casa Pia | 29.26 | ±8.8 |
| 25 | Belenenses | 29.02 | ±8.8 |
| 26 | AVS | 27.90 | ±9.0 |
| 27 | Vizela | 27.82 | ±8.4 |
| 28 | Boavista | 26.20 | ±8.6 |
| 29 | Aves | 17.24 | ±6.7 |
Rating History
Rating trend over the season with uncertainty band
Shaded area represents rating uncertainty (±6.1).
Recent Form Statistics
Average per-match stats from the team's recent matches
Highlighted values indicate the stronger side for that metric.
Recent Form
| Date | Opponent | Score (H–A) | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Betis (Away) | 3:2 | L |
| 10 Oct | Maritimo (Away) | 1:2 | W |
| 20 Sep | Benfica (Home) | 3:1 | W |
| 12 Sep | Casa Pia (Away) | 1:4 | W |
| 4 Sep | Moreirense (Home) | 2:1 | W |
Performance Summary
Win Rate
80%
Last 5 matches
Goals For
13
Last 5 matches
Goals Against
7
Last 5 matches
Form Trend
Rising
+1.8 rating pts
Model Uncertainty
±6.1
Lower is more certain
Upcoming Matches
Porto vs PSV Eindhoven
Prediction
Prediction unavailable
Probability
- -
Gil Vicente vs Porto
Prediction
Porto to win
Probability
64.4% ±11.4%
Insights, Not Guarantees
Our AI model provides probability-based insights to inform your analysis. Predictions are never certain, sports outcomes are inherently unpredictable, and winnings are never guaranteed.If you are using our services to gamble, seek help at BeGambleAware.org.