Cheltenham Town
Model-driven team analysis based on ratings, recent form, and match history.
Model Rating & Ranking
Current strength and league standing according to our model
Strength estimates the team’s win probability against a reference opponent. It is not the probability of winning its next match.
Rating
-
Uncertainty
-
Rating Change
-
Last updated -
How strong is Cheltenham Town?
See where the team ranks in our model-based strength table.
| # | Team | Rating | Error |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Southend | 76.74 | ±5.6 |
| 2 | Carlisle | 75.97 | ±5.8 |
| 3 | Harrogate | 75.05 | ±6.1 |
| 4 | Forest Green | 72.97 | ±6.5 |
| 5 | Barrow | 71.12 | ±6.8 |
| 6 | Sutton | 66.44 | ±7.5 |
| 7 | Scunthorpe | 64.26 | ±7.8 |
| 8 | Hartlepool | 61.73 | ±8.1 |
| 9 | Morecambe | 59.47 | ±8.6 |
| 10 | Stockport | 52.77 | ±9.4 |
| 11 | Chesterfield | 48.77 | ±9.7 |
| 12 | York | 46.89 | ±10.0 |
| 13 | Plymouth | 46.79 | ±9.6 |
| 14 | Salford | 45.74 | ±9.6 |
| 15 | Barnet | 44.39 | ±9.6 |
| 16 | Grimsby | 41.62 | ±9.7 |
| 17 | Bradford | 41.40 | ±9.4 |
| 18 | Bristol Rvs | 41.24 | ±9.6 |
| 19 | Oldham | 37.07 | ±9.4 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 36.74 | ±9.3 |
| 21 | Cambridge | 36.14 | ±9.3 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 35.10 | ±9.3 |
| 23 | Mansfield | 34.82 | ±9.2 |
| 24 | Wrexham | 34.16 | ±9.1 |
| 25 | Stevenage | 34.11 | ±9.1 |
| 26 | Milton Keynes Dons | 33.22 | ±9.1 |
| 27 | Fleetwood Town | 32.96 | ±9.2 |
| 28 | Walsall | 32.85 | ±9.1 |
| 29 | Northampton | 32.43 | ±9.0 |
| 30 | Rotherham | 31.76 | ±8.9 |
| 31 | Colchester | 31.75 | ±8.9 |
| 32 | Notts County | 31.47 | ±8.9 |
| 33 | Crewe | 31.33 | ±8.9 |
| 34 | Leyton Orient | 30.80 | ±8.8 |
| 35 | Tranmere | 30.05 | ±9.0 |
| 36 | Shrewsbury | 28.15 | ±8.6 |
| 37 | Exeter | 28.11 | ±8.4 |
| 38 | Bolton | 27.60 | ±8.3 |
| 39 | Accrington | 27.25 | ±8.3 |
| 40 | Gillingham | 26.43 | ±8.2 |
| 41 | AFC Wimbledon | 25.85 | ±8.1 |
| 42 | Newport County | 24.74 | ±8.0 |
| 43 | Swindon | 24.52 | ±8.0 |
| 44 | Cheltenham | 24.39 | ±7.9 |
| 45 | Rochdale | 23.85 | ±7.7 |
| 46 | Bromley | 23.31 | ±7.8 |
| 47 | Crawley Town | 22.77 | ±7.8 |
| 48 | Macclesfield | 18.91 | ±6.7 |
Recent Form
| Date | Opponent | Score (H–A) | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep | Grimsby (Home) | 2:2 | D |
| 1 Sep | York City (Home) | 3:2 | W |
| 29 Aug | Barnet (Away) | 2:2 | D |
Performance Summary
Win Rate
33%
Last 3 matches
Goals For
7
Last 3 matches
Goals Against
6
Last 3 matches
Form Trend
Trend unavailable
Rating trend unavailable
Model Uncertainty
-
Lower is more certain
Insights, Not Guarantees
Our AI model provides probability-based insights to inform your analysis. Predictions are never certain, sports outcomes are inherently unpredictable, and winnings are never guaranteed.If you are using our services to gamble, seek help at BeGambleAware.org.